English (Heating)
two-pipe vacuum heating system [correct]; two-pipe vacuum system
CONT: Figure 2 depicts a two-pipe vacuum heating system which uses a condensating pump as a mechanical lift for systems where a part of the heating system is below the boiler room.
French (Chauffage)
système de chauffage à vapeur sous vide à deux tuyaux [proposition, nom masculin]; système à vide à deux tuyaux [nom masculin]