English (Meats and Meat Industries; Food Preservation and Canning)
vacuum mixer [correct]
DEF: A mixer equipped with an arrangement to produce a vacuum which draws off the air from the meat or product within.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
mélangeur sous vide [correct, nom masculin]