English (Glass Molding)
vacuum and blowing process; suck and blow method
DEF: Method in which the glass is drawn into the mold by the vacuum from a molten pool.
OBS: encyclopaedia Britannica, William Benton publisher, 1967.
French (Moulage du verre)
méthode d'aspiré-soufflé [correct, nom féminin]; aspiré-soufflé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Procédé de formage du verre utilisant à la fois l'aspiration dans un moule et le soufflage d'une cavité au sein de la masse du verre.