English (Packaging Techniques; Packaging in Plastic)
skin pack [verbe]
OBS: skin package : A package made of a porous paperboard card and a sheet of flexible film that is drawn by heat and vacuum tightly against the product.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques)
pelliplaquer [correct]
DEF: Action de poser à plat une pellicule de plastique sur un objet à emballer.
CONT: Machines automatiques à pelliplaquer.