English (Torpedoes)
vacuum tester
CONT: ... proposed the use of a locally manufactured aluminum plate as a vacuum tester and dust cover for the MKNC 44 torpedo.
French (Torpilles)
essai de l'étanchéité sous vide [proposition, nom masculin]