English (Pumps)
primary ejector [correct]
OBS: The first or main ejector of a multistage unit such as the steam ejector used to pull a vacuum on the degassers.
French (Pompes)
éjecteur primaire
OBS: Éjecteur : Appareil produisant l'évacuation d'un fluide au moyen d'une autre masse fluide animée d'une certaine vitesse (...)