English (Gasoline Motors)
advance correction
CONT: The Ducellier distributor has an automatic centrifugal advance control and a vacuum-operated advance correction according to curves M53 appropriate to the characteristics of the KFG engine.
French (Moteurs à essence)
correcteur d'avance [correct]
CONT: L'allumeur Ducellier est à avance centrifuge automatique et à correcteur d'avance par dépression fonctionnant selon courbes M53 appropriées aux caractéristiques du moteur KFG.