English (Genitourinary Surgery)
colpectomy [correct]
DEF: Partial or complete surgical excision of the vagina.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
colpectomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ablation plus ou moins totale du vagin.