English (Genitourinary Surgery)
sacrospinal fixation [correct]; sacrospinous fixation [correct]
CONT: Amreich's original procedure of sacrospinal fixation of the vagina... is difficult and dangerous.
CONT: Sacrospinous fixation for massive eversion of the vagina.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
fixation sacro-vertébrale [proposition, nom féminin]