English (Cardiovascular System; Muscles and Tendons)
carotid sheath [correct]
DEF: The sheath which contains the carotid artery, vein, and vagus nerve, located just beneath the sternocleidomastoid muscle in the front portion of the neck.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire; Muscles et tendons)
gaine carotidienne [correct, nom féminin]