English (Military Materiel Management)
computer reject [correct]
CONT: Air Force Equipment Management System (AFEMS) reviews should also be performed at least weekly. Rejects and variances must be cleared upon discovery. ... The VEMSO (PSC) [Vehicle and Equipment Management Support Office (Product Support Cell)] will: clear computer rejects; correct rejected REMS [Registered Equipment Management System] and AFEMS transactions in a timely manner.
OBS: There are two types of edits : rejects and variances. A rejected MAJCOM [Major Command] data record is not processed and results in SBSS [Standard Base Supply System] data rejecting in AFEMS because the authorization record is not loaded. A variance MAJCOM VAL [Vehicle Authorization Listing] record is processed in AFEMS but requires modification.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
rejet par le système informatique [proposition, nom masculin]; donnée rejetée par le système informatique [proposition, nom féminin]