English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Abitibi warrior [correct]; Abitibi shimaganish
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Val d’Or.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Guerrier Abitibi [correct]; Abitibi shimaganish
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Val d'Or.