English (Curtains and Blinds)
swag topper [correct]
OBS: Small decorative curtain at the top of a window used with blinds or alone or sometimes with curtains or drapes. Not to be confused with "valance" or "heading".
OBS: Use alone or with ruffled topper for wider windows.
French (Rideaux et stores)
rideaux fantaisie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rideaux fantaisie à poser seuls ou avec cantonnière volantée.