English (Curtains and Blinds)
cutaway swag topper [correct]
OBS: Small decorative curtain of a window used with blinds or alone or sometimes with curtains or drapes. Not to be confused with "valance" or "heading".
French (Rideaux et stores)
rideau fantaisie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: A poser seul ou avec cantonnière volantée pour fenêtres larges.