English (Curtains and Blinds)
pouf topper [correct]
OBS: Small decorative curtain at the top of a window used with blinds or alone or sometimes with curtains or drapes. Not to be confused with "valance" or "heading".
OBS: Pouf effect obtained by filling pouf with tissue paper.
French (Rideaux et stores)
cantonnière bouffante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Cantonnière bouffante à remplir de papier de soie pour obtenir l'effet désiré.