English (Curtains and Blinds)
ruffled topper [correct]
OBS: Small decorative curtain at the top of a window used with blinds or alone or sometimes with curtains or drapes. Not to be confused with "valance" or "heading".
OBS: Use alone or with rod pocket swag topper.
French (Rideaux et stores)
cantonnière volantée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A poser seuls ou avec rideaux fantaisie.