English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Always faithful [correct]; Semper fidelis [latin]
OBS: Motto of The Canadian Forces Base Valcartier.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Toujours fidèle [correct]; Semper fidelis [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Valcartier.