English (Bones and Joints)
isolated fixed valgus
CONT: The pre-operative deformities should be reduced manually, because isolated fixed valgus and varus cannot be corrected by an isolated talonavicular arthrodesis.
French (Os et articulations)
valgus fixé isolé [proposition]
OBS: «valgus fixé» : proposé par analogie avec «déformation fixée», terme relevé dans REVOR, 1995, vol. 81, n° 8, p. 700.