English (Nervous System)
neurological induced deformity
CONT: In conclusion, the indications are :-An early valgus deformity of the hindfoot in rhumatoid arthritis. The aim is to avoid a fixed valgus deformity.-Neurological induced equino varus deformities specially after stroke and other reducible neurological deformities.-Flat foot due to posterior tibialis insufficiency.
French (Système nerveux)
difformité d'origine neurologique [proposition, nom féminin]