English (Bones and Joints)
early valgus deformity
CONT: In conclusion, the indications are :-An early valgus deformity of the hindfoot in rhumatoid arthritis. The aim is to avoid a fixed valgus deformity.-Neurological induced equino varus deformities specially after stroke and other reducible neurological deformities.-Flat foot due to posterior tibialis insufficiency.
French (Os et articulations)
déformation précoce en valgus [proposition, nom féminin]