English (Orthoses)
inflare last [correct]
CONT: Examples of special shoes for specific conditions... Hallux valgus-options include : an extra-depth shoe, stretching the vamp to accommodate the deformity or shoe made on an inflare last...
French (Orthèses)
forme évasée vers l'intérieur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Forme que l'on place dans une bottine orthopédique afin de ramener le pied vers l'intérieur.