English (Bones and Joints)
isolated fixed varus
CONT: The pre-operative deformities should be reduced manually, because isolated fixed valgus and varus cannot be corrected by an isolated talonavicular arthrodesis.
French (Os et articulations)
varus fixé isolé [proposition]
OBS: "varus fixé" : proposé par analogie avec "déformation fixée", terme relevé dans REVOR, 1995, vol. 81, no 8, p. 700.