English (Family Law (common law); Family Law (civil law); Anthropology)
divorce [correct, verbe]
DEF: To judicially dissolve a valid marriage.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la famille (droit civil); Anthropologie)
divorcer [correct]
DEF: Dissoudre judiciairement un mariage valide.