English (Fish; Food Preservation and Canning; Collaboration with the FAO)
tuna by-product [correct]
OBS: Tuna provides an example of diversified valorization of parts of the fish. The canning industry generates a considerable amount of by-products and the practice of utilization of these by-products varies in different geographical regions. For example, head, viscera and tail.
French (Poissons; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
sous-produit de thon [correct, nom masculin]