English (The Ear; Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
middle-ear squeeze [correct]; middle-ear barotrauma [correct]
CONT: Middle-ear barotrauma occurs when the eustachian tube cannot open to equilibrate pressure despite a Valsalva maneuver.
French (Oreille; Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
barotraumatisme de l'oreille moyenne [correct, nom masculin]