English (Various Metal Ores; Geological Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration)
strike [correct, nom]
DEF: The discovery of an economically valuable source of a mineral.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Prospection géologique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
découverte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: d'un gisement.