English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
netness [correct]
CONT: Among the important considerations are the scope of activities, "netness", or the distinction between intermediate and final goods, and valuation.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
produit net [proposition, nom masculin]; produit net de l'État [proposition, nom masculin]