English (Accounting)
remove from [correct, verbe]
CONT: Upon the disposal or retirement of a depreciable asset, the cost of the property is removed from the asset account, and the accumulated depreciation is removed from the related valuation account.
French (Comptabilité)
radier [correct, verbe]
CONT: L'écriture passée pour inscrire l'aliénation d'un bien amortissable a pour effet de radier le prix coûtant de ce bien (compte d'actif) et l'amortissement accumulé qui s'y rapporte (compte de contrepartie).