English (Real Estate; Estimating (Construction))
principle of supply and demand [correct]
DEF: A valuation principle which states that market value is determined by the interaction of the forces of supply and demand in the appropriate market as of the date of the appraisal.
French (Immobilier; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
principe de l'offre et de la demande [correct, nom masculin]