English (Environmental Economics; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
restoration cost method
OBS: Cost-based valuation technique that uses the cost of restoring ecosystems or goods and services.
French (Économie environnementale; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
méthode du coût de reconstitution [nom féminin]; CRC [nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
método del costo del restablecimiento [nom masculin]