English (Health Insurance)
commissioner's disability table [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: Table developed by the Health Insurance Association of America. It is used for valuation of liabilities and many companies use information from it for rate-making purposes.
French (Assurance-maladie)
table des commissaires sur les statistiques d'invalidité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Si une date est spécifiée, dire: table des commissaires de ... sur les statistiques d'invalidité. Renseignements fournis par l'Office de la langue française.