English (Statistics)
disclosure cell [correct]
OBS: "... X is a disclosure cell if a fixed number of respondents n account for more than a fixed percentage of k of the total cell value", survey methodology, vol. 16-1, text by Bailar.
French (Statistique)
cellule prêtant à divulgation [proposition, nom féminin]; case prêtant à divulgation [nom féminin]
OBS: sous-domaine de la protection du secret statistique.