English (Statistics; Hygiene and Health)
dollar value of a statistical life
OBS: When talking about acceptable risks you should take into account some important factors such as : benefits, dollar value of a statistical life, etc.
French (Statistique; Hygiène et santé)
valeur monétaire d'une vie statistique [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Santé Canada.