English (Investment; Financial Institutions)
fee-based account [correct]
DEF: An account for which an annual fee is charged based on a percentage of the value of the securities held in the account.
OBS: Not to be confused with the commission-based account.
French (Investissements et placements; Institutions financières)
compte à honoraires [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le compte à commissions.