English (Sales (Marketing))
channel representative [correct]; channel rep [correct]
CONT: If you do decide to create your own back-end systems, take advantage of the fact that hardware and software vendors, as well as their channel reps and VAR's(Value Added Resellers) want tour business.
French (Vente)
représentant de réseau [proposition, nom masculin]; représentante de réseau [proposition, nom féminin]