English (Applications of Automation; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications)
call automation [correct]
CONT: SPEECHtel is a flexible telecommunications standard platform capable of executing multiple concurrent applications in a variety of network environments. SPEECHtel delivers the capability to offer advanced speech driven and DTMF services to telephone network operators-fixed and mobile. These services provide sophisticated call automation in the following areas : Operator Services; Value Added Applications; Cutting Edge Internet Services.
French (Automatisation et applications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Télécommunications)
automatisation des appels [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les solutions d'automatisation des appels englobent les systèmes de réponse vocale interactifs, les produits de gestion de centres d'appels et les portails avec un système intégré de reconnaissance vocale.