English (Investment; Decision-Making Process)
maximize shareholder value
CONT: An enterprise orientated towards the Shareholder Value concept and credibly making this business policy public, therefore should be able to attract more capital or capital at lower cost than an enterprise not trying to maximize its Shareholder Value, because it is usually in the interest of(potential) shareholders to gain a higher value added.
OBS: See "shareholder value concept".
French (Investissements et placements; Processus décisionnel)
maximiser la valeur pour l'actionnaire [proposition]
Spanish (Inversiones; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
crear valor para el accionista