English (Agricultural Economics)
agri-value cluster [correct]
CONT: Cluster of industries involved in value-added economic activity related to agriculture. Core strengths include crop farming of cereals, oilseeds, pulse, specialty crops and the raising of livestocks. Value added diversification includes grain milling, oilseed crushing, food and crop processing, agriculture biotechnology, agricultural equipment manufacturing, farm services, agricultural chemicals and plant derived fuel, among others.
French (Économie agricole)
grappe de valeur agricole [proposition, nom féminin]