English (Phraseology)
value-added
OBS: (ne pas confondre avec added value ni avec value-added tax)
CONT: "Management & Operational Services Sector is in the "value-added" business. We try to give the client more than we charge for, thus adding value to their operations. For example, if we notice some problems in the course of an audit and make recommendations on how they might be fixed, that’s an extra benefit to the customer department.
French (Phraséologie)
donner au client plus pour son argent; offrir au client plus de services pour son argent; offrir au client plus de services pour le même prix; offrir un produit ou un service à valeur ajoutée