English (Loans)
high ratio loan [correct]
DEF: Mortgage loan in which the amount advanced by the lender is close to the appraised value of the property. Generally, any mortgage with a loan-to-value ratio higher than 80% is considered a high ratio loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt élevé par rapport à la valeur d'emprunt [nom masculin]