English (Environmental Economics)
environmental stigma damage [correct]
OBS: Hazardous waste and other buried pollutants that depress land prices. "Environmental stigma damage was dragging down offers on a property to substantially below its appraised market value", said Willis, a British risk management consulting firm, which offered prospective buyers a 10-year guarantee against latent ecological perils.
French (Économie environnementale)
dévaluation écologique [proposition]