English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
iterative bidding techniques [correct]; iterative bidding methodology [correct]
CONT: Two approaches are generally used for economic valuation of visibility; property value studies, and surveys using iterative bidding techniques. The only approach in which it is possible to separate the value of improved visibility from other benefits of reduced air pollution, such as reduced risk to health, is the iterative bidding methodology.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
technique des enchères itératives [nom féminin]