English (Work Study)
group level to segmented line approach
DEF: An approach which compares a level from a predominantly female group, not to predominantly male groups per se, but to all jobs from predominantly male groups which have a work value coming within the range of value of the level of the predominantly female group.
French (Étude du travail)
méthode de comparaison entre le niveau d'un groupe et une ligne de valeurs homogènes [proposition, nom féminin]; comparaison «niveau d'un groupe et ligne de valeurs homogènes» [proposition, nom féminin]