English (Programming Languages)
binder [correct]
CONT: ... data binding is the substitution of a real value in a program after it has been compiled. For example, during compilation a compiler can assign symbolic addresses to certain variables or instructions. When the program is bound, or linked, the binder replaces the symbolic addresses with real machine addresses.
French (Langages de programmation)
fonction d'association [nom féminin]