English (Programming Languages)
data binding [correct]
CONT: As a computer science term, data binding is the substitution of a real value in a program after it has been compiled.
OBS: For example, during compilation a compiler can assign symbolic addresses to certain variables or instructions. When the program is bound, or linked, the binder replaces the symbolic addresses with real machine addresses.
French (Langages de programmation)
association de données [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'association de données de ce document HTML est mise à jour automatiquement, sans que l'on ait à écrire de code.