English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Public Administration (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
value of information holdings [correct]
OBS: value of information holdings : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Administration publique (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
valeur des fonds de renseignements [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: valeur des fonds de renseignements : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.