English (Operations Research and Management)
data value [correct]; value of data [correct]
OBS: data value; value of data : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
valeur des données [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: valeur des données : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.