English (Domestic Trade; Sales (Marketing))
low value sale [correct]; sale of low value [correct]
CONT: Different selling skills are required for different types of sales. Simple, low value sales can be achieved through fairly simple sales tactics that are familiar to sales people with even only a modest amount of experience and training. In turn, most traditional sales training is based on a one call, low value sale.
French (Commerce intérieur; Vente)
vente de faible valeur [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; vente de faible valeur unitaire [correct, proposition, nom féminin]