English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
translated value [correct]
CONT: ... during the year the Canadian dollar fell nearly 4% against the U. S. dollar and this served to boost the translated value of our U. S. dollar-denominated assets by $1. 4 billion.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
valeur de conversion [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: D'avoirs libellés en monnaie étrangère.