English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
pips [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The spots on playing cards which show the value and suit of the card.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
dessins [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: [Motif] sur les cartes qui montre la valeur et la couleur de la carte.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.