English (Finance; Financial Accounting; Government Accounting)
low-value transaction [correct]; low value transaction [correct]
CONT: A petty cash fund is used to facilitate and accelerate the processing of low value transactions.
French (Finances; Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité publique)
opération de faible valeur [correct, nom féminin]