English (Marketing Research; Internet and Telematics)
extended resource planning [correct]; XRP [correct]
DEF: Speedy, fixed-cost enterprise resource planning(ERP) deployment service, offered on the Internet by e-business firm. Example : Cambridge Technology Partners which uses existing ERP systems as a backbone for web-based applications that extend into the systems of customers and suppliers, thus creating an integrated value chain.
French (Étude du marché; Internet et télématique)
planification extensive des ressources [proposition, nom féminin]; planification étendue des ressources [proposition, nom féminin]; planification XRP [proposition, nom féminin]