English (Banking)
float compensation arrangement
OBS: float : In banking, the value of checks and drafts drawn but not yet collected; more specifically, the value of cheques which have been presented at a first bank for collection, but are still in transit and not yet presented at the bank against with they are drawn.
French (Banque)
accord sur la compensation du flottant [proposition, nom masculin]