English (Information Processing (Informatics))
structured data type [correct]
DEF: A heterogeneous type in which each value, which is stored under a single name, is a collection of items that are logically related to each other.
OBS: Examples include arrays, classes, and records (called structs in C++).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
type de donnée structuré [proposition, nom masculin]; type de données structuré [proposition, nom masculin]; type structuré de données [proposition, nom masculin]; type structuré de donnée [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tipo estructurado de datos [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El tipo de los datos puede ser no estructurado (escalar) o estructurado. En este caso, el tipo es, a su vez, un conjunto de elementos. Un tipo estructurado de datos es la matriz o configuración (array).