English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
trade [correct, nom]
DEF: The acquiring of a coin or coins for one's stock or collection by exchanging with another trader a coin or a group of coins of equal value.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
échange [correct, nom masculin]