English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
descriptor domain [correct]; descriptor value set [correct]; domain of a descriptor [correct]
DEF: (also value set of a descriptor) : the set of admissible values that a descriptor may take as a component of a "concept description".
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
ensemble de valeurs du descripteur [proposition, nom masculin]; domaine de descripteur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir, en mathématique "ensemble de valeurs" et "domaine", et en IA, descripteur.