English (Translation and Interpretation)
untranslatability [correct]
CONT: In Saussurean terms, this untranslatability of literature, especially of poetry, may be stated thus : the signifiers of one language have an autonomous value, and can therefore although they may express the same signified concept....
French (Traduction et interprétation)
intraduisibilité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le pourcentage d'accords mesurerait la traduisibilité minima du texte; le pourcentage des désaccords, l'indice maximum, en théorie, d'intraduisibilité de ce texte.