English (Numerical Analysis (Mathematics))
rank value transform [correct]
CONT: For the rank value transform, the values for each variable are sorted. Then, the rank values are divided by a suitable constant such that all values are in the range from zero to one. The transformed values are distributed uniformly in that range.
French (Analyse numérique (Mathématiques))
transformée des valeurs de rang [proposition, nom féminin]; transformée des valeurs de rangement [proposition, nom féminin]