English (Translation (General))
monitor sub-contractor performance [correct]
CONT: The Contractor shall : prepare procurement instruments and contract documents; secure contracts that provide value for price; manage sub-contractors; monitor sub-contractor performance, including quality of deliverables, adherence to schedules, and costs; and provide for dispute resolution, initiation of sub-contract amendments and payments.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
surveiller le rendement des sous-traitants [correct]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra : préparer les documents d'achat et les documents contractuels; passer des contrats permettant d'optimiser les coûts; gérer les sous-traitants; surveiller le rendement des sous-traitants, notamment la qualité des extrants, le respect des calendriers et les coûts; assurer le règlement des litiges, mettre les modifications des contrats de sous-traitance et s'occuper des paiements.