English (Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
adherence to schedules
CONT: The contractor shall : prepare procurement instruments and contract documents; secure contracts that provide value for price; manage sub-contractors; monitor sub-contractor performance, including quality of deliverables, adherence to schedules, and costs; and provide for dispute resolution, initiation of sub-contract amendments and payments.
French (Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
respect des calendriers [nom masculin]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra : préparer les documents d'achat et les documents contractuels; passer des contrats permettant d'optimiser les coûts; gérer les sous-traitants; surveiller le rendement des sous-traitants, notamment la qualité des extrants, le respect des calendriers et les coûts; assurer le règlement des litiges, mettre les modifications des contrats de sous-traitance et s'occuper des paiements.