English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
master batch principle [correct]
DEF: Blending resistor pastes to a nominal value of [OMEGA]/square. the nominal value is the master control number.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
principe du lot maître [proposition, nom masculin]; principe du lot principal [proposition, nom masculin]