English (Computer Programs and Programming; Software)
reverse set pointer [correct]
OBS: set point : The specific desired value for the quantity being controlled, usually in a feedback control loop.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Logiciels)
pointeur de chaîne inverse [correct, nom masculin]; pointeur de consigne inverse [nom masculin]