English (Production Management; Production (Economics); Work and Production)
net output
DEF: Value of products less cost of materials and fuel, and of work.
French (Gestion de la production; Production (Économie); Travail et production)
production nette [nom féminin]
DEF: Valeur des produits moins le coût des matières premières de l'énergie et de la main-d'œuvre.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Producción (Economía); Trabajo y producción)
producción neta [nom féminin]