English (Programming Languages)
condition-name condition [correct, normalisé]
DEF: In COBOL, a statement that the value of a conditional variable is one of a set(or range) of values of a date item identified by a condition name. The statement may be true or false.
OBS: condition-name condition: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
condition de nom-de-condition [nom féminin]
DEF: Proposition vraie ou fausse selon que la valeur d'une variable conditionnelle appartient ou non à l'ensemble des valeurs attribuées au nom-de condition associé à cette variable conditionnelle.