English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
value date [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The start date of a deposit.
OBS: value date : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date de valeur [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Date de début d'un dépôt.
OBS: date de valeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.