English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
warrant premium [correct]
CONT: Premiums exist on warrants when the exercise price of the warrant is below the market price of the common shares. Warrant premiums tend to shrink or disappear as the common's market price rises closer to the exercise price or its intrinsic value. Premiums also shrink when a warrant approaches its expiry date after which it is worthless.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prime de bon de souscription [correct, nom féminin]; prime d'un bon de souscription [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Calcul de la prime d'un bon de souscription.