English (Loans)
back dating [correct]
DEF: Giving value to a credit or debit entry earlier than the date on which the entry is made. This is often done at either the request of the beneficiary or debtor or the bank making the payment. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
rétrodater [proposition]