English (Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
dynamic measurement range [correct]; dynamic range [correct]
DEF: The measurable difference between the brightest highlight and the darkest value that any system can scan, create, manipulate or write.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
échelle dynamique [correct, nom féminin]