English (Legal Documents; Rental Agencies; Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
open-end lease [correct]; open-ended lease [correct]; variable-cost lease [correct]
DEF: A lease agreement in which the lessee, or client of the leasing company, assumes financial responsibility for the difference between the estimated wholesale value of the vehicle and the proceeds of its sale at the end of the lease.
French (Documents juridiques; Entreprises de location; Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
convention de location-financement [nom féminin]