English (Inventory and Material Management)
cost adjusted [correct]; adjusted cost [correct]
DEF: The dollar value of materiel items adjusted for upgrades, deterioration in condition, or other changes.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
coût rajusté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: La valeur en dollar de biens rajustée en fonction de l'amélioration, de la détérioration ou d'autres changements.