English (Cost of Living)
physical terms
OBS: The gross national product increased about 8% in dollar value and about 6% in physical terms
French (Coût de la vie)
valeur tangible [nom féminin]
OBS: Le produit national brut s'est accru d'environ 8$ en dollars et d'environ en valeurs tangible