English (Mathematics)
one-to-one function [correct]
DEF: Function in which change in value in domain always gives different value for function.
French (Mathématiques)
fonction univoque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fonction dans laquelle un terme entraîne toujours le même corrélatif.
OBS: Voir correspondance, relation univoque.