English (Customs and Excise)
disregard [verbe]
OBS: that import duties be disregarded in estimating the value for duty of goods.
French (Douanes et accise)
ne pas tenir compte; négliger
OBS: droits d'entrée devant être négligés pour l'appréciation des marchandises.