English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Translation (General))
prevailing exchange rate; prevailing rate of exchange
CONT: The fair value of the equity securities would be translated into Canadian dollars at the prevailing exchange rate. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Traduction (Généralités))
taux de change en vigueur [nom masculin]
CONT: La juste valeur des titres acquis doit être convertie en dollars canadiens au taux de change en vigueur. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].