English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
static fact
CONT: Trading statistics for these 300 stocks and 62 major and minor indexes that form the Toronto Stock Exchange 300 Composite Index. Includes 20 time series and 9 static facts including high, low and closing values, earnings per share, quoted market value, earnings adjusted to index, volume and value traded, price-earnings ratio, relative weight on composite, dividends per share, adjusted shares, dividends adjusted to index, aggregated earnings pool, dividend yield, and aggregate dividend payout.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
donnée statique [proposition, nom féminin]