English (Artificial Intelligence)
interpretive procedure [proposition]
OBS: interpretive language : interpretive languages can be easier vehicles... since the value of any desired variable can be solicited at the point of failure...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
procédure interprétative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le mode d'emploi des structures déclaratives est donné par les procédures interprétatives.