English (Financial Accounting)
book rate of return [correct]
CONT: We define the average return on book value as the average forecasted profits from a project after depreciation and taxes divided by the average book value of the investment. This measure is then compared to book return for the firm as a whole, or to book rate of return for the industry.
French (Comptabilité générale)
taux comptable du revenu [proposition, nom masculin]