English (Taxation)
substractive VAT [correct]; substractive value added tax [correct]
CONT: Under a substractive VAT, the value added by each firm in the distribution channel is considered to be the difference between total sales and total purchases.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe à la valeur ajoutée par soustraction [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) la valeur ajoutée par chaque entreprise est considérée comme étant la différence entre le total des ventes et le total des achats.