English (National and International Economics; Investment)
gross domestic investment [correct]
DEF: Outlays for additions to the fixed assets of the economy plus the net value of inventory changes.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Investissements et placements)
investissement intérieur brut [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Inversiones)
inversión interna bruta [correct, nom féminin]